Meet Our Team

/ About Us / Meet Our Team

Administration

Rabbi Menachem Linzer

Principal

Tamar Friedman

Director of Judaic Studies

Miriam Kopelow

Director of General Studies

Jennifer Wasserman

Director of Early Childhood

Susan Nesher

Director of Student Services

Margot Parnass

Director of Admissions and Marketing

Ed Plotkin

Director of Development

Dov Shandalov

Business Administrator

Faculty

Carly Brandwein

Primary School Science Teacher

Melissa Brenner

Kindergarten Teacher

Zoe Bresnahan

Primary Resource Teacher General Studies

Rachelle Brumer

Middle School Math Teacher

Alison Fink

2nd Grade General Studies Teacher

Rabbi Michael Friedman

5th and 6th Grade Mishna, Primary Judaic Studies Resource

Tali Garden

Middle School Judaic Studies Teacher

Hadas Golan Ayache

3rd Grade and Middle School Judaic Studies Teacher

Rabbi Yoni Gold

Middle School Judaic Studies Teacher, Student Activities Coordinator

Noah Goldman

Educational Technology Specialist

Debra Goldstein

Fine Arts Instructor

Katie Goodman

2nd Grade General Studies CoTeacher

Sarah Gryka

Middle School Math and Science Teacher

Rabbi Chaim Helman

Middle School Judaic Studies Teacher

Debbie Jacoby

Library/Story time

Lior Kakon

Middle School Judaic Studies Teacher, 7th Grade Girls Advisor

Eris Katz

Nursery Teacher

Hannah Klein

Kindergarten Teacher

Robbin Katzin

School Librarian

Hannah Kowitt

4th Grade General Studies Teacher

Sari Kravitt

Middle School Language Arts Teacher

Carly Krawetz

Social Worker

Rabbi Aaron Leibtag

Middle School Judaic Studies Teacher, 8th Grade Boys Advisor

Anita London

General Studies Math and Science Teacher

Lee Matanky

Pre-Nursery Teacher

Leah Miller

Middle School Judaic Studies Student Services Coordinator

Ashira Ozarowski

Pre-Nursery Assistant Teacher

Shainy Peysin

4th Grade General Studies Assistant Teacher

Laurie Pinchot

Middle School General Studies Teacher, Names, Not Numbers © Program Coordinator

Sydney Robinson

General Studies Resource Teacher 

Aliza Rosenbaum

Middle School Judaic Studies Teacher, Student Life Coordinator, Student Council Advisor, 8th Grade Girls' Advisor

Chaim Safier

4th Grade and Middle School Math Teacher

Mina Schanowitz

4th Grade Judaic Studies Teacher

Audrey Schwartz

Pre-Nursery Teacher

Anna Shkolnikov

Kindergarten Teacher

Amy Spotts

REACH Special Educator

Samantha Toljanic

Middle School General Studies Teacher

Sarah Weinstein

1st Grade General Studies Teacher

Staff

Ilene Cutler

Preschool Office Administrator

Karin Felix

Secretary

Rena Litwack

Executive Assistant

Morrine Sweer

Development Associate

Join Our Mailing List